Governing Body

Current Governors

Name

Role

Type

Date of Appointment to End of Term

Committee

Pecuniary Interests

Caroline Baines

Chair of Governors

Co-opted

14/10/2015 – 13/10/2019

Resources (Chair)

No pecuniary interests

Jenny Robinson

Vice Chair

Co-opted

01/03/2017 – 28/02/2021

Centre Development (Chair)

No pecuniary interests

Karen James

Headteacher

Headteacher

01/01/2007

  Resources & Centre Development

No pecuniary interests

Margaret Birleson

Safeguarding Governor

Local Authority

19/11/2015 – 18/11/2019

Resources & Advisory Board

No pecuniary interests

Clare Beckham

 

Co-opted

14/10/2015 – 13/10/2019

Centre Development

No pecuniary interests

Lunda David

 

Co-opted

01/09/2016 – 01/09/2020

Centre Development

No pecuniary interests

Liz Rose

 

Co-opted

14/10/2015 – 13/10/2019

Resources

No pecuniary interests

Lyn Symington

  SEN Governor

Co-opted

17/10/2016 – 16/10/2020

Centre Development

No pecuniary interests

Philip Roberts

 

Parent

04/11/2014 – 03/11/2018

Resources

No pecuniary interests

Sue Duglan

 

Staff

19/11/2015 – 18/11/2019

Centre Development

No pecuniary interests

Emma Flin

 

Associate

01/11/2016 – 31/10/2020

Working Party

No pecuniary interests

Chunping Bush

 

Parent

09/03/2017 – 08/03/2021

Resources

No pecuniary interests

Alan Chesterman

 

Associate

09/03/2017 – 08/03/2021

Resources

No pecuniary interests

Stefanie Murphy

 

Co-opted

09/03/2017 – 08/03/2021

Resources

No pecuniary interests

Previous Governors (last 12 months)

Name

  Role

Type of Governor

Date of Appointment

Stepped Down

Pecuniary Interests

Laura Michael

 

Co-opted

01/09/2015

31/07/2016

No pecuniary interests

Emma Flin

 

Co-opted

01/09/2015

31/10/2016

No pecuniary interests