Our Wonderful Team

Ludwick Nursery School is a wonderful place for young children to learn. All the staff at Ludwick are deeply committed to helping children learn in the best possible way. They are well qualified and have a great deal of experience in early years education and are terrifically excited about supporting young children's learning.

Our children achieve high standards across the curriculum and we have specialist staff to run our Enrichment Group for children with communication difficulties.

Karen James - Head Teacher
Karen James
Headteacher

Teaching Staff

Mona Foroughi-Clarke - Nursery Teacher
Mona Foroughi-Clarke
Teacher
Anna Denton - Tree Tops Teacher
Anna Denton
Tree Tops Teacher
Sue Duglan - Senior Teacher
Sue Duglan
Senior Teacher
Sally Laflin - SEN Co
Sally Laflin
Teacher & SEN Coordinator
Lucy Parker - Teacher
Lucy Parker
Senior Teacher

Early Years Practitioners

Lucy Parker - Teacher
Colin Franklin
Early Years Practitioner
Claire Cox - Early Years Practitioner
Claire Cox
Early Years Practitioner
Rachel Duffy - Inclusion & Team Coordinator
Rachel Duffy
Team & Inclusion Coordinator
Rhian Roberts Team Photo
Rhian Roberts
Early Years Practitioners
Chantell Hosten - Tree Tops Coordinator
Chantell Hosten
Tree Tops Coordinator
Sophie Ford Team Photo
Sophie Ford
Early Years Practitioners
Alison Lyndon - Early Years Practitioner
Alison Lyndon
Early Years Practitioner
Carol Pharaoh - Early Years Practitioner
Carol Pharaoh
Early Years Practitioner
Louisa Whybrow - Early Years Practitioner
Louisa Whybrow
Early Years Practitioner
Kerri Nash - Early Years Practitioner
Kerri Nash
Early Years Practitioner
Monika Stachal - Early Years Practitioner
Monika Stachal
Early Years Practitioner
Lucy Parker - Teacher
Donna Pearse
Early Years Practitioner
Kelie Marie Townsend - Early Years Practitioner
Claire Stackman
Early Years Practitioner

Teaching Assistants

Louisa Jackson - Teaching Assistant
Louisa Jackson
Teaching Assistant
Kim Harvey - Teaching Assistant
Kim Harvey
Teaching Assistant
Sascha Brown - Teaching Assistant
Elise Browning
Apprentice
Annet Kyumendho - Early Years Practitioner
Annet Kyomuhendo
Early Years Practitioner
Ann Coe - Early Years Practitioner
Nicky Bardle
Teaching Assistant
Nita Amaracai - Teaching Assistant
Nita Amaricai
Teaching Assistant
Kerry Sparrow - Teaching Assistant
Kerry Sparrow
Teaching Assistant
Wendy Langridge - Teaching Assistant
Wendy Langridge
Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Staff
Lucy Parker - Teacher
Charlie Smith
Teaching Assistant

Office, Admin & Support Team

Liz Rose - Centre Business Manager
Liz Rose
Centre Business Manager
Ashleigh Fredericks - Administrator
Ashleigh Fredericks
Administrator
Alan Bunce - Site Manager
Alan Bunce
Site Manager
Louise Norris - Marketing
Louise Norris
Teaching School Administrator & Marketing
Toria Pavett - Administrator
Toria Pavett
Administrator

Lunchtime Staff

Wendy Langridge - Teaching Assistant
Wendy Langridge
Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Staff
Rachel Stevens - Lunchtime Staff
Rachel Thomas
Lunchtime Staff
Charlotte Batkins - Lunchtime Staff
Charlotte Batkins
Lunchtime Staff