Return to About Ludwick

Governors

Name Type Term of Office Committee FGB meeting attendance
2019-2020
Stefanie Murphy
(Chair)
Co-opted 08/03/2021 – 07/03/2025
  • Resources
    (Chair)
3/3
Sarah Howley
(Vice Chair)
Associate Member 22/10/2020- 21/10/2024
  • Resources
2/3
Helen Ackerman Headteacher 07/01/2019 – Present
  • Resources
3/3
Lucy Parker
(Associate Member)
Deputy
Headteacher
07/01/2019 – Present
  • Curriculum
3/3
Margaret Birleson Local Authority 19/11/2019 – 18/11/2023
  • Curriculum
  • Advisory Board
1/3
Clare Beckham Co-opted 07/11/2019 – 06/11/2023
First appointed 14/10/2015
  • Curriculum
2/3
Vacancy Co-opted
Liz Rose Co-opted 14/10/2020 – 13/10/2024
  • Resources
2/3
Vacancy Co-opted
Jane Biddulph Co-opted 05/03/2020 – 04/03/2024
  • Curriculum
2/3
Steven Musk Staff Governor 19/11/2019 – 18/11/2023
  • Curriculum
3/3
Imogen Jayes Parent Governor 11/12/2020 – 10/12/2024
  • Curriculum
Harpreet Sehmbi Parent Governor 22/10/2020 – 21/10/2024
  • Curriculum

None of the governors has any pecuniary interests.