Return to About Us

Governors

Name Type Term of Office Committee FGB meeting attendance
2017-2018
Caroline Baines
(Chair)
Co-opted 14/10/2015 – 13/10/2019
  • Resources
    (Chair)
3/3
Jenny Robinson
(Vice Chair)
Co-opted 01/03/2017 – 28/02/2021
  • Centre Development
    (Chair)
3/3
Karen James Headteacher 01/01/2007
  • Resources
  • Centre Development
2/3
Margaret Birleson Local Authority 19/11/2015 – 18/11/2019
  • Resources
  • Advisory Board
2/3
Clare Beckham Co-opted 14/10/2015 – 13/10/2019
  • Centre Development
1/3
Lunda David Co-opted 01/09/2016 – 01/09/2020
  • Centre Development
1/3
Liz Rose Co-opted 14/10/2015 – 13/10/2019
  • Resources
3/3
Lyn Symington Co-opted 17/10/2016 – 16/10/2020
  • Centre Development
2/3
Philip Roberts Parent 04/11/2014 – 03/11/2018
  • Resources
2/3
Sue Duglan Staff 19/11/2015 – 18/11/2019
  • Centre Development
3/3
Chunping Bush Parent 09/03/2017 – 08/03/2021
  • Resources
1/3
Alan Chesterman Associate 09/03/2017 – 08/03/2021
  • Resources
2/3
Stefanie Murphy Co-opted 09/03/2017 – 08/03/2021
  • Resources
3/3

None of the governors has any pecuniary interests.